Today's matches, June 19: schedules and channels to watch live football

Today's matches, June 19: schedules and channels to watch live football

Get to know the schedules and transmission channels for all the matches today, Sunday, June 19, 2022.

Today's matches, June 19: schedules and channels to watch football live

Get to know the broadcast schedules and channels for all of today's games, Sunday, June 19, 2022. (Photo: GEC)

Where to watch live football? This Sunday, June 19, the action continues in the beautiful sport and for this reason in El Comercio we show you the schedules and transmission channels of all the today's matches. In addition, you can follow the different results of the football day in real time.

Peru – Liga 1

11:00 | Sport Boys vs Melgar via GOLPERU

13:00 | Atlético Grau vs Sporting Cristal via GOLPERU

13:10 | Alianza Atlético vs Carlos Manucci via GOLPERU

15:00 | ADT vs UTC Cajamarca via GOLPERU

15:20 | Binacional vs Alianza Lima via GOLPERU

Argentina – Superliga

11:00 | Tigre vs Banfield via VIX

13:30 | Lanús vs. Colón via TNT Sports

13:30 | Huracán vs Atlético Tucumán via VIX

16:00 | Unión Santa Fe vs. River Plate via ESPN Premium

19:30 | Barracas Central vs Boca Juniors via TNT Sports

Brazil – Brasileirao

14:00 | Atlético Mineiro vs Flamengo via STAR+

14:00 | Corinthians vs Goiás via STAR+

14:00 | Coritiba vs Athletico-PR via STAR+

16:00 | Internacional vs. Botafogo via STAR+

16:00 | Fortaleza vs. América Mineiro via STAR+

16:00 | Atlético Goianiense vs Juventude via STAR+

17:00 | Fluminense vs Avaí via STAR+

Paraguay – First Division

15:30 | Olimpia vs Resistencia via Tigo Sports

17:45 | Tacuary vs Guaraní via Tigo Sports

Uruguay – First Division

8:00 | Torque vs Rentistas via GOLTV

18:00 | Cerrito vs Defensor Sporting via GOLTV

15:30 | Deportivo Maldonado vs Peñarol via GOLTV

Venezuela – First Division

16:00 | Metropolitanos vs Academia Puerto Cabello via GOLTV

18:15 | Guayana Miners vs Mérida Students via GOLTV

Europe – European Under-19 Championship

10:30 | Serbia U-19 vs Israel U-19 via STAR+

13:00 | England U-19 vs Austria U-19 via STAR+

USA. USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

14:00 | Atlanta United vs. Inter Miami via STAR+

16:00 | New England vs Minnesota United via STAR+

4:00 PM | New York City vs. Colorado Rapids via STAR+

17:00 | Nashville SC vs Sporting KC via STAR+

Chile – Copa Chile

11:00 | Deportes Limache vs Deportivo Antofagasta via TNT Sports

11:30 | Cobreloa vs. Palestino via TNT Sports

11:30 | Melipilla vs Coquimbo Unido via TNT Sports

14:30 | General Velásquez vs. Universidad Chile via TNT Sports

17:00 | Fernández Vial vs. O'Higgins via TNT Sports

17:00 | Unión Española vs Provincial Ovalle via TNT Sports

Mexico – Liga MX

17:00 | America vs Pumas UNAM via TUDN

Costa Rica – Liga Promerica

12:00 | Herediano vs Cartaginés via FOX Sports

18:00 | Deportivo Saprissa vs Alajuelense via FUTV

Today's matches, June 19: schedules and channels to watch live soccer; football live

FIFA+ is the recent launch of the institution chaired by Gianni Infantino. The platform will have a wide catalog with hours of soccer for all fans.