Today's matches, July 9: live soccer TV programming

Today's matches, July 9: live soccer TV programming

Get to know the schedules and transmission channels for all the matches today, Saturday, July 9, 2022.

Today's matches, July 9: live soccer tv programming

Boca collides with San Lorenzo in the New Gasometer | Photo: AFP

Where to watch live football? This Saturday, July 9, 2022, the action continues in the beautiful sport and for this reason in El Comercio we show you the schedules and transmission channels of all the < b>today's matches. In addition, you can follow the different results of the football day in real time.

Peru – First Division/League 1

  • 13:00 | Sporting Cristal vs Sport Huancayo via GOLPERU
  • 15:15 | Ayacucho vs Deportivo Municipal via GOLPERU
  • 18:00 | Cienciano vs César Vallejo via GOLPERU

Europe – Women's European Championship

  • 11:00 | Portugal vs Switzerland via Star+, ESPN3, ESPN2
  • 14:00 | Netherlands vs Sweden via ESPN2, Star+, ESPN3

Argentina – Superliga Argentina

  • 11:00 | Board of Trustees vs Arsenal via Star+, ESPN Premium
  • 13:30 | San Lorenzo vs. Boca Juniors via Star+, ESPN
  • 16:00 | Banfield vs. Unión Santa Fe via TyC Sports, Star+
  • 18:30 | Talleres Córdoba vs Barracas Central via Star+, ESPN Premium
  • 18:30 | Platense vs Newell's Old Boys via ViX, AFA Play

Bolivia – Soccer League

  • 14:00 | Santa Cruz vs Atlético Palmaflor via Tigo Sports
  • 16:15 | Aurora vs. Always Ready via Tigo Sports
  • 18:30 | Independiente Petrolero vs Blooming via Tigo Sports

Brazil – Brasileirão

  • 14:30 | RB Bragantino vs Avaí via Star+
  • 17:00 | Fluminense vs Ceará via Star+
  • 18:30 | Goiás vs Athletico-PR via Star+

Chile – First Division

  • 14:00 | Curicó Unido vs Cobresal via Estádio TNT Sports
  • 16:30 | Audax Italiano vs. Huachipato via Estádio TNT Sports
  • 19:00 | Coquimbo Unido vs Everton via TNT Sports Stadium

Colombia – Primera A

  • 15:15 | Envigado vs América de Cali via RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports+
  • 18:00 | Millonarios vs Deportivo Pasto via RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports+

Ecuador – Primera A

  • 15:00 | Aucas vs. Orense via GolTV Star+
  • 17:30 | October 9 vs University Technician via GolTV, Star+
  • 20:00 | Gualaceo vs LDU Quito via GolTV, Star+

Peru – Second Division

  • 11:30 | Comerciantes Unidos vs Sport Chavelines
  • 15:00 | Deportivo Coopsol vs Santos

Uruguay – First Division

  • 08:00 | Deportivo Maldonado vs Wanderers via GOLTV Play, VTV+
  • 13:00 | Liverpool vs Rentistas via GOLTV Play, VTV+
  • 18:00 Nacional vs Plaza Colonia via GOLTV Play, VTV+

Venezuela – First Division

  • 16:00 | Metropolitanos vs Hermanos Colmenárez via GOLTV Play
  • 18:15 | Zamora vs Deportivo Lara via GolTV

Mexico – Liga MX

  • 19:05 | Guadalajara vs Atlético San Luis via TUDN, Azteca 7
  • 19:05 | León vs Pumas UNAM via Claro Sports, TUDN
  • 21:05 | Cruz Azul vs. Pachuca via TUDN USA, Univision
  • 21:05 | Monterrey vs. America via Fox Sports

USA. USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 12:00 | New York City vs New England via Star+
  • 15:30 | Seattle Sounders FC vs. Portland Timbers via Star+
  • 18:00 | Atlanta United vs Austin via Star+
  • 18:00 | Charlotte vs. Nashville SC via Star+
  • 18:30 | Cincinnati vs New York RB via Star+
  • 18:30 | CF Montréal vs Sporting KC via Star+
  • 18:30 | Toronto FC vs. SJ Earthquakes via Star+, ESPN3
  • 19:00 | Orlando City SC vs. Inter Miami via Star+
  • 19:00 | Chicago Fire vs. Columbus Crew via Star+
  • 19:30 | Houston Dynamo vs Dallas via Star+
  • 21:00 | Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids via Star+

Today's games, July 9: tv football schedule live

Due to the high temperatures recorded in the area, security measures and high technology will be implemented without environmental impact.