Today's matches, August 23: TV schedule to watch football live

Today's matches, August 23: TV schedule to watch football live

Check the schedules and transmission channels for all the matches today, Tuesday, August 23, 2022.

Today's matches, August 23: TV schedule to watch live soccer

Today's matches, August 23: TV schedule to watch live soccer | Photo: AFP/

Where to watch football live? This Tuesday, August 23, the activity in the king of sports continues and for this reason in El Comercio we show you the schedules and transmission channels of all today's matches. In addition, you can follow the different results of the football day in real time.

Europe – UEFA Champions League

  • 14:00 | Viktoria Plzeň vs Qarabağ via Star+, ESPN
  • 14:00 | Benfica vs Dynamo Kyiv via ESPN2, Star+
  • 14:00 | Crvena Zvezda vs. Maccabi Haifa via Star+, ESPN3

England – English League Cup

  • 13:00 | Walsall v Charlton Athletic
  • 13:30 | Sheffield Wednesday vs Rochdale
  • 13:30 | Shrewsbury Town v Burnley
  • 13:45 | Bolton Wanderers vs Aston Villa via Star+, ESPN3
  • 13:45 | Wolverhampton Wanderers v Preston North End
  • 13:45 | Fleetwood Town vs Everton via Star+, DAZN
  • 13:45 | Rotherham United v Morecambe
  • 13:45 | Barrow vs Lincoln City
  • 13:45 | Stockport County v Leicester City
  • 13:45 | Bradford City v Blackburn Rovers
  • 13:45 | Grimsby Town v Nottingham Forest
  • 13:45 | Stevenage v Peterborough United
  • 13:45 | Norwich City vs AFC Bournemouth
  • 13:45 | Newport County vs. Portsmouth
  • 13:45 | Oxford United v Crystal Palace
  • 13:45 | Watford v Milton Keynes Dons
  • 13:45 | Colchester United v Brentford
  • 13:45 | Crawley Town vs Fulham
  • 13:45 | Cambridge United v Southampton
  • 13:45 | Gillingham v Exeter City
  • 13:45 | Derby County vs West Bromwich Albion

Europe – UEFA Conference League

  • 11:00 | APOEL vs Djurgården

Argentina – Superliga Argentina

  • 17:00 | Board of Trustees vs. Argentinos Juniors via Star+, ESPN Premium
  • 19:30 | Atlético Tucumán vs Barracas Central via TyC Sports, Star+
  • 19:30 | Gimnasia La Plata vs Aldosivi via TNT Sports

Bolivia – Soccer League

< ul class="story-contents__paragraph-list">

  • 14:00 | Santa Cruz vs Royal Pari via DIRECTV, Tigo Sports
  • 17:15 | Oriente Petrolero vs Universitario de Vinto via DIRECTV, Tigo Sports
  • 19:30 | Aurora vs Bolívar via DIRECTV, Tigo Sports
  • North America – CONCACAF League

    • 17:00 | Tauro vs Sporting San Miguelito via Star+, TUDN
    • 19:15 | Herediano vs Pacific via Star+
    • 21:30 | Diriangén vs Communications via Star+, Star+

    Mexico – Liga MX

    • 19:05 | Guadalajara vs Monterrey via Izzi
    • 21:05 | Querétaro vs. America via Star+, Fox Sports