Peru vs. Chile Sub 23 live – what time does he play and where to watch the friendly match

Peru vs. Chile Sub 23 live – what time does he play and where to watch the friendly match

The under 23 teams of Peru and Chile meet in Iquique this Wednesday prior to the Pan American Games in Santiago 2023. Follow the match minute by minute

Peru vs. Chile Sub 23 live - what time does it play and where to watch the friendly match

Peru vs Chile sub 23 live: what time does he play and where to watch the friendly match via Chilevisión, TNT Sports and TNT Stadium | Photo: FPF

Peru vs. ChileUnder 23 collide in a friendly match prior to the Pan American Games Santiago 2023, qualifying for the Paris 2024 Olympic Games. Find out when and what time he plays, where to watch on TV and how to follow via streaming, among other details.

< h2 class="story-contents__header">WHAT TIME PERU VS CHILE PLAYS SUB 23

Peru visits Chile this Wednesday, starting at 6:30 p.m. in Chile (5:30 p.m. in Peru), at the Tierra de Campeones Ramón Estay Saavedra stadium in Iquique. Next, check the schedules by country.

WHERE TO SEE PERU VS CHILE UNDER 23

Peru vs Chile under 23 will be broadcast on TV through the Chilevisión and TNT Sports channels in Chile.

HOW TO FOLLOW PERU VS CHILE ONLINE UNDER 23

Another option to follow the match between Peru and Chile is Estadio TNT, which will stream the images.

After beating the San Martín reserve 4-0, the Peruvian team led by Flavio Maestri takes on its first challenge against a similar team in its category.

For this commitment, the former attacker summoned 21 soccer players, including Didier La Torre from NK Osijek from Croatia and Catriel Cabellos from Racing Club (Argentina). ).

Eduardo Berizzo, DT of the absolute Chilean team, is also in charge of the under 23 team and has summoned figures such as Darío Osorio, Bruno Barticciotto, Gonzalo Tapía, Alexander Aravena, Lucas Assadi and Vicente Pizarro for this match after leading microcycles.

CALLED FOR THE PERUVIAN NATIONAL TEAM

Didier La Torre (NK Osijek)

Juan Pablo Goicochea (Alliance Lima)

Catriel Cabellos (Racing Club)

Carlos Ruiz (Alianza Atlético)

Sebastián Aranda (San Martín)

Leonardo Rugel (University)

Carlos Montoya (Alianza Lima)< /p>

Yuriel Celi (Carlos A. Mannucci)

Diego Enríquez (Binational)

José De la Cruz (Binational)

Mathías Succar (Carlos A. Mannucci)

Adrián Ascues (Deportivo Municipal)

Freddy Yovera (Deportivo Municipal)

Marco Huamán (Sport Huancayo)

Axel Moyano (San Martin)

Jostin Alarcón (Sport Boys)

Flavio Alcedo (Sporting Cristal)

Alfonso Barco (University)

Diego Romero (University)

Renzo Garcés (César Vallejo)

Rotcech Aguilar (Deportivo Municipal)

CHILEAN TEAM CALLED UP

Tomás Ahumada (Audax)

Diego Carreño (O'Higgins)

Brayan Cortés (Colo Colo ).

Daniel González (U. Católica)

Joaquín Gutiérrez (Huachipato)

Bruno Gutierrez (Colo Colo)

Daniel Gutierrez (Colo Colo)

Marcelo Morales (U. de Chile)

Jeyson Rojas (Colo Colo)

Jonathan Villagra (Spanish Union) .

Williams Alarcón (La Calera)

Lucas Assadi (U. de Chile)

Cristóbal Castillo (O'Higgins)

Felipe Ortíz (Curicó Unido)

Darío Osorio (U. de Chile)

César Pérez (La Calera)

Vicente Pizarro (Colo Colo)

Alexander Aravena (Ñublense)

Luciano Arriagada (Colo Colo)

Bruno Barticciotto (Palestinian)

Esteban Moreira (O'Higgins)

Gonzalo Tapia (U. Católica)

Bastián Yáñez (Spanish Union)